The collection and management of users’ personal data by “Zoltar.Agency” are administered under the following terms, as well as under the national, communal and international law which refers to an individual’s protection from the processing of its personal data.

 

What does the term “personal data” refer to?

As personal is defined every piece of data that could be used to identify the personal identity or contact details of an individual, as well as the possibility that any other partial data that could be identifiable in any way.
 
In order to maintain contact with you for the reasons stated below, we preserve the personal information you provided us with in the contact form of our website, as well as your explicit consent that one of our company representatives will contact you. We collect your personal information after you have become fully aware of your rights, as they are stipulated in the provisions of the articles 11,12 and 13 of law no. 2472/1997, or any other articles that could be replaced by an under-passage law or other relevant provisions of the GDPR Regulation no. 679/2016.

The personal data we preserve on your part and that we select through our contact form, based on the purposes described below and having as legal basis your consent is your first name, last name, email and telephone. We neither collect nor process your sensitive personal data in any case, or any other data for other reasons.

Purposes of personal data collection

As already stated, “Zoltar.Agency” collects, preserves and processes the personal information only when the users themselves voluntarily give their explicit consent (article 6, paragraph 1c 2016/679 EE – GDPR), for the following purposes:
To contact you, after you have expressed your interest to come to contact with one of our specialized representatives through telephone, text message (sms) and multimedia.
To receive our news and announcements for our events, actions and products.
To contact you through telephone or text message (sms) or any other way of new technology multimedia, in order to facilitate your options and advise you on specifying your choices.
In order to serve the purposes stated above, we might contact you through an email, telephone or text message (sms).
Where is the personal information collected from?
The provision of the personal information is voluntary and is based on your explicit and utter consent for the personal data you provide us with, as well as your ultimate option and consent with one or more of our processing purposes. However, your consent and confirmation are necessary for implementing our purposes, as stated above.
 
We collect personal information after your voluntary consent, either directly by you or when:
-you sign up on our newsletter list
-you fill in the electronic consent form and ask for one of our representatives to contact you
 

The personal information we collect

What kind of personal information do you give us when you sign up on our electronic contact form?
 
The personal information collected by “Zoltar.Agency” could be:
Personal data like your first name, last name, telephone numbers or email addresses
Personal information we collect using cookies
 
We use cookies to collect information regarding the pages you visit, the links you click on and other actions you take while using our services, meaning what is absolutely necessary for the operation and improvement of our website.
 
We do not allow third party agents to follow or collect your personal data from our website without your permission.
What are the user’s rights on his personal data?
We respect your right to access, correct, demand deletion or ask for a restriction of usage for your personal data, as stated by the current law 2472/2997 and the GDPR regulation no. 679/2016. We have also taken measures to ensure that the personal information we collect is accurate and updated.
– You have the right to know which personal information we keep for you, as well as to request the portability of your data. We will provide you with a copy of your personal information in a conformed, widely used and readable structure, right after your request.
– If your personal data is wrong or incomplete, you have the right to change it yourself, provided you are a registered user or to ask for them to be changed.
– You may request to delete or limit the way in which we use your personal data, but this right is stated by the current law and may affect your access to some actions and purposes, as these are stated above.
-You may request limitation on the processing of your personal data at any time.
For how long do we keep your personal data?
 
We keep your personal data according to the needs and technological equipment of “Zoltar.Agency” in a totally safe place, having taken all the technical and organizational steps to ensure the secrecy and ultimate security of it. If needed, you may request that we securely delete your personal data from our base, according to the data preservation and deletion policies.
 

How do we secure your personal data?

We secure your personal data using safety measures in order to reduce the dangers of loss, mal-usage, unauthorized access, revealing and changing of your information.
We protect the safety of your information during your transactions, using a Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software, which encrypts the information you enter.
At the same time, the company has adopted an internal regulation of proper usage policy, so that all of our systems’ users comply with our common technical security regulations to maximize the safety of technical safety.
 
What process have we planned in case of violation?
In case of violation, we take the following steps:
We collect the violation data, which are then delivered to the competent authorities, we terminate the violation using the necessary technical means and we inform the authorities, along with any individuals that might have been affected. After that, we check the scale of violation, in order to report it correctly to any party that has legal rights. In addition, we offer all the facilitations to the legal authorities, in order to investigate any secrecy violation cases.
Automated decision making and/or definition of visitor’s profile.
 
For the website’s protection, we use multiple security steps that take automated decisions regarding the nature of a website’s visit. This is done in order to maintain the security of the programmatic code and the integrity of our data base. These systems might block your access to our website. In case this happens, you can contact us to withdraw your blocking.
The right of accusation
According to law no.  2472/1997 and GDPR regulation no. 697/2016, in case you think your rights are violated in terms of your personal data, you have the right to legally press charges against any responsible party to the official Personal Data Protection Authority or any other relative supervisory authority.